Holy Family Bocce Club Schedules and Standings

single-bocce-ball

Welcome to our schedules and standings page.

PLEASE NOTE: Any scheduling difficulties should be brought to the attention of Cathy Phelan.

You can refer to this site in the event you are unsure when matches will be played. The court status will be posted here. If you have any questions and would like to contact us head over to our contact page (click here) and submit your question. One of us will get back to you as soon as possible.

single-bocce-ball

Blue League

TEAMGPWLBLOWOUTSPTS
Jack N' Jill Bocce16133613
Frogmen16124712
Pallino Strikers16115811
With Open Arms16115611
On Call189969
Poker Pals169739
Bada Bing Bada Bocce168848
Untouchables168848
Chips Ahoy168808
Every Bocce WTC1661016

White League

TEAMGPWLBLOWOUTSPTS
Wanna B Saints16115611
Holy Rollers16106610
Bocce Bashers189929
Fuhgetta Bocce1881068
Bocce Galoop1881058
The Fireballers1661036
D'Bocce'RE1861216
The Big LaBocce1851345
Even-Steven1641224
The Late Bloomers1631313

Need to Contact another team?

Use this form to confirm a rescheduled game. Chuck, Cathy & Jay will receive a copy.

Team Captain Contact Form

To:

FROM:

If you need to report something that needs attention, add it here.

Upcoming Games - Fall 2026

DATEDAYTIMETeam 1Team 2COURT
20-OctTue7:30 PMWanna B SaintsEvery Bocce WCTB
21-OctWed6:00 PMWith Open ArmsThe Late BloomersA
21-OctWed6:00 PMBada Bing Bada BocceThe FireballersB
21-OctWed7:30 PMHoly RollersPoker PalsA
21-OctWed7:30 PMChips AhoyUntouchablesB
22-OctThu6:00 PMFrogmenJack N' Jill BocceA
22-OctThu6:00 PMEven-StevenPallino StrikersB
27-OctTue6:00 PMUntouchablesThe Late BloomersA
27-OctTue6:00 PMOn CallHoly RollersB
27-OctTue7:30 PMEvery Bocce WCTFuhgetta BocceA
27-OctTue7:30 PMJack N' Jill BocceD'Bocce'REB
28-OctWed6:00 PMBocce BashersPallino StrikersA
28-OctWed6:00 PMWanna B SaintsBada Bing Bada BocceB
28-OctWed7:30 PMPoker PalsWith Open ArmsA
28-OctWed7:30 PMThe Big LaBocceEven-StevenB
29-OctThu6:00 PMBocce GaloopFrogmenA
29-OctThu6:00 PMThe FireballersChips AhoyB