Holy Family Bocce Club Schedules and Standings

single-bocce-ball

Welcome to our schedules and standings page.

PLEASE NOTE: Any scheduling difficulties should be brought to the attention of Cathy Phelan.

You can refer to this site in the event you are unsure when matches will be played. The court status will be posted here. If you have any questions and would like to contact us head over to our contact page (click here) and submit your question. One of us will get back to you as soon as possible.

single-bocce-ball

Blue League

TEAMGPWLBLOWOUTSPTS
Pallino Stikers201911119
Bada Bing Bada Bocce20137513
On Call20137313
Fuhgetta Bocce20128312
Wanna B Saints20119111
Bocce Bashers2091129
Every Bocce Wang Chung Tonight2081258
Jack N' Jill Bocce2071347
La Bocce Vita2061446
The Big LaBocce2051505

White League

TEAMGPWLBLOWOUTSPTS
Frogmen201641116
Holy Rollers20155715
Poker Pals20155315
Chips Ahoy201461014
Rocking Romans2091149
Bocce Galoop2081278
Untouchables2071367
With Open Arms2071337
D'Bocce'RE2041624
The Late Bloomers2031713

Upcoming Games - Fall 2022

DATEDAYTeam 1Team 2TIMECOURT
PLAYOFFWEEK
24-OctMonPallino Strikers - WINNERFuhgetta Bocce6:00 PMA
24-OctMonBada Bing Bada BocceOn Call - WINNER6:00 PMB
25-OctTueHoly Rollers - WINNERPoker Pals6:00 PMA
25-OctTueFrogmenChips Ahoy - WINNER6:00 PMB
26-OctWedPallino Strikers - WINNEROn Call6:00 PMB
26-OctWedHoly RollersChips Ahoy - WINNER6:00 PMA
27-OctThuChips AhoyPallino Strikers6:00 PMA/B